Privacy and data protection policy

OWNERSHIP

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, it is stated:

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

 

Name: VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L.

 

CIF: B18595496

 

Address: Pago de Mazarrajada, SN, 18151 Ogíjares, Granada

 

Telephone: 652 506 903

 

Email: VINASDEBELEN@GMAIL.COM

 

Website: WWW.VINASDEBELEN.COM

 

 

 

You can go in any way to communicate with us.

 

 

 

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

 

 

Purpose: Events and catering.

 

Legitimation: Execution of a contracted service, consent of the interested party / legal representative and compliance with a legal obligation.

 

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

 

Communications: Sending operational and commercial communications through different means (telephone, SMS, email, ordinary or other equivalent).

 

Rights: Access, rectification, opposition, portability, data limitation and cancellation.

 

 

 

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you check it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

 

 

 

1. CONTACTS OF THE WEB OR EMAIL

What data do we collect through the Web?

 

We can treat your IP, which operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

 

If you provide us with information on the contact form, you will be identified to be able to contact you, if necessary.

 

 

 

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

Answer your questions, requests or requests.

 

Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

 

Information by electronic means, which deal with your request.

 

Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.

 

Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services.

 

Improve our commercial strategy.

 

 

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

 

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the submit button, the realization of it will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

 

 

 

All our forms have the * symbol in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not mark the checkbox for acceptance of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 years old and I have read and accept the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.”

 

 

 

2. CUSTOMERS

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

Preparation of the budget and monitoring of it through communications between both parties.

 

Information by electronic means, which deal with your request.

 

Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.

 

Manage administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.

 

Billing and tax declaration timely.

 

Perform the corresponding transactions.

 

Control and recovery procedures.

 

 

 

3. SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

Answer your questions, requests or requests.

 

Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

 

Relationship with you and create a community of followers.

 

 

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

 

Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

 

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

 

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

 

Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy

 

Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

 

Google *: http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ * (Google+ and YouTube)

 

 

 

GENERAL INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

 

This "Privacy and Data Protection Policy" is intended to publicize the General Conditions governing the collection and processing of personal data through the domain WWW.VINASDEBELEN.COM

 

 

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. He is the owner of this domain and has published this website to facilitate potential visitors access to information regarding their solutions and services. The information displayed on the website is left freely available to users who access the website in a particular and individual way, at no cost. The commercialization of the right of access is expressly prohibited.

 

 

 

It is expressly forbidden to copy or reproduce all or part of the information published through any electronic support (web pages, databases or electronic publications) that allows the broadcasting of any information published on this website to multiple users without the prior written consent of the holder.

 

 

 

WHAT CHANNELS DO WE USE TO GET YOUR DATA?

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L., obtains personal data directly from the interested party through the following channels:

 

-Email

 

-Forms / Questionnaires (Web, electronic or paper format)

 

-Exchange of business cards.

 

-Directly from those interested.

 

 

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

 

 

 

The data that VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L., collects in the different ways (website, email, electronic forms or paper forms and documents) within its activity, are treated for the following purposes:

 

Manage and process any type of information request in relation to the services we offer.

Keep our clients and interested parties informed about our services, and about those issues that we consider to be of professional interest.

Preparation of contracts (service contracts and employment contracts)

Personnel selection processes for a job.

 

 

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. puts the maximum effort in the accuracy and update of the information published on its website. However, VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. It is not responsible for the consequences of reading it.

 

 

 

SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. take all appropriate measures to protect unauthorized access or alteration, disclosure or destruction of information. This includes internal reviews of our information collection, storage and processing practices, as well as physical and logical security measures to protect unauthorized access to the systems in which the information is stored.

 

All our staff has signed a confidentiality agreement and knows the data protection policy, and in the case of third parties that in compliance with a service could have access to the files with personal data responsibility of VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL, said service will be regulated in accordance with the General Regulation of Data Protection EU 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantees of digital rights.

 

 

 

DO WE INCLUDE PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES?

 

No, as a general rule we only treat the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must previously inform and request their consent to said persons, or else you exempt us from any responsibility for breach of this requirement.

 

 

 

AND CHILD DATA?

 

We do not process data of children under 14 years. Therefore, the user must refrain from providing them if he is not that age or, where appropriate, providing data from third parties that are not of that age. VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. disclaims any liability for breach of this provision.

 

 

 

WILL WE MAKE COMMUNICATIONS BY ELECTRONIC MEANS?

 

They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided.

 

If we make commercial communications they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

 

 

 

WHAT CAN YOU DO IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO RECEIVE COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS?

 

In accordance with the LSSSI you can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services as well as express your opposition to receiving advertising information, by sending an email from the account to unsubscribe with the word "LOW" in the matter, to the following address : VINASDEBELEN@GMAIL.COM.

 

 

 

WHAT RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

 

Your data will be kept under strict security measures that guarantee their confidentiality and security. Similarly, they will only be assigned to the entities and for the following purposes:

 

-Entities and suppliers that provide services to VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. for the correct execution of our activities and projects. These entities and suppliers are duly accredited and sign with us the corresponding data processing contract in compliance with the current data protection regulations.

 

To give examples of the services they provide to us and that may involve the processing of your personal data on behalf of VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL, we can cite, by way of example and not limitation: multidisciplinary professional services, legal advice, technological, computer services, courier and delivery, maintenance, security and surveillance, advertising and marketing, call center etc ...

 

-Organisms and official entities in compliance with current regulations and laws.

 

Any international transfer of data when using American applications will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European privacy data protection policies.

 

 

 

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

 

- Namely, if we are treating your data or not.

 

- To access your personal data.

 

- To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.

 

- To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.

 

- To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.

 

- To carry your data, which will be provided in a structured format, commonly used or mechanical reading. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.

 

- To file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.

 

- To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

 

If you modify any data, we thank you for letting us know to keep them updated.

 

When you exercise your rights of suppression, opposition, limitation or withdraw your consent, VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

 

All these rights may be exercised by contacting us at the following addresses:

Address: Pago de Mazarrajada, SN, 18151 Ogíjares, Granada

or

 

Email: VINASDEBELEN@GMAIL.COM.

 

We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.

 

Always remember to exercise any of the rights that we have exposed to you, that these forms must be electronically signed or accompanied by a photocopy of your ID, so that we can verify your identity.

 

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.

 

The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the Responsible above.

 

Also, if you are not satisfied with how we have attended to your rights, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through the website www.aepd.es.

 

 

 

HOW LONG DO WE TAKE ANSWER TO THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS?

 

It depends on the right, but at most in one month from your request, and two months if the subject is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

 

 

 

DO WE TREAT COOKIES?

 

The website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the website. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary and do not lead to the processing of personal data, with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient, and could be maintained in order to know the user's preferences and send you information regarding the contents of your interest.

 

This website may use three types of cookies:

 

-Cookies of session: Those used to store user data that accesses a web page (operating system, browser type, language), to facilitate navigation.

 

-Technical cookies: Those that allow you to use security elements during navigation, control traffic and data communication, identify the session and access restricted access parts, among other functions.

 

-Analytical Cookies: Those that allow you to know the number of pages visited, sessions visited, browsing time, IP address and domains from which they are accessed. (This site does not use third-party services for these functions)

 

The information stored is used to know the frequency of visits and preferences in reference to the contents of the pages visited, etc. If you do not want to allow the installation of cookies on your computer you must configure your browser accept or reject, by default, all cookies, or to receive an on-screen notice of the reception of each cookie and decide, at that time, its implementation or not on your hard drive. To do this, we suggest the help section of your browser, to know how to change the settings you currently use.

 

IP Addresses: Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits , the access point, etc.

 

All cookies used by VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. they are their own and in no case third-party cookies are used.

 

 

 

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

Personal data will be kept as long as you remain linked to us.

 

Once you disassociate, the personal data processed in each purpose will be kept for the legally established deadlines, including the period in which a judge or court may require them according to the statute of limitations for legal actions.

 

The data processed will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if there is no legal deadline, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.

 

We will keep all the information and communications related to the clients or the provision of our service, while the guarantees or responsibilities of our products or services last, to attend possible claims.

 

USERS

 

The access and / or use of this portal owned by VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that, if applicable, are mandatory.

 

 

 

USE OF THE PORTAL

 

WWW.VINASDEBELEN.COM provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. or to its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. In said registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. can offer through its portal and with an enunciative but not limitative nature, not to use them to (i) incur in illegal, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order activities; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, of apology of terrorism or attempt against human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damages ; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, In their opinion, they will not be suitable for publication. In any case, VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. by itself or as an assignee, it is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL or from its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the provisions of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by VIÑAS DE BELEN, SL. You can view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical medium as long as it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L .

 

 

 

IP ADDRESSES

 

The website's servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

 

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents , despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

 

 

 

MODIFICATIONS

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in its portal.

 

 

 

LINKS

 

In the event that WWW.VINASDEBELEN.COM links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

 

 

 

EXCLUSION RIGHT

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or from a third party, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

 

 

GENERALITIES

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

 

 

 

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

 

VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. You can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until they are modified by others duly published.

 

 

 

SECURITY

 

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these purposes, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

 

Any contracting process or that involves the introduction of personal data will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //,…), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.

 

 

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

 

The relationship between VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the corresponding Courts and tribunals.

 

Date of the last modification / update of this legal notice: 02/01/2019

 

For any questions, you can contact VIÑAS DE BELEN, S.L. in the email VINASDEBELEN@GMAIL.COM.